List of PRESIDENT / VICE PRESIDENT / WARD MEMBERS - NAGAR PANCHAYAT CHOWARI


Sr. No.

 Name of President/ Vice President and ward Member

Designation

Ward No.

Period

1.

Sh. Parveen Kumar

President

04

02-01-1996 to 01-11-2000

2.

Sh. Des Raj

Vice President

02

02-01-1996 to 01-11-2000

3.

Sh. Shri Dhar

Ward Member

05

02-01-1996 to 01-11-2000

4.

Sh. Rajesh Verma

Ward Member

01

02-   -1996 to 10-09-1996

5.

Smt. Sharda Begum

Ward Member

06

02-01-1996 to 01-11-2000

6.

Smt. Ichhya Devi

Ward Member

03

02-01-1996 to 01-11-2000

7.

Sh. Parkash Chand

Ward Member

07

02-01-1996 to 01-11-2000

8.

Sh. Kuldeep Singh

Ward Member

01

23-08-1997 to 01-11-2000

9.

Sh. Arvind Mahajan

Nominated Member

07

06-08-1999 to 01-11-2000

10.

Sh. Jaishi Ram Sharma

Nominated Member

02

05-07-1999 to 01-11-2000

11.

Sh. Jagdish Honda

Nominated Member

07

06-08-1999 to 01-11-2000

12.

Smt. Kaushalya Devi

President

01

09-07-2001 to 11-06-2003

13.

Smt. Kushla Devi

President

02

11-07-2003 to 02-03-2006

14.

Sh. Naresh Kumar

Vice President

06

31-01-2001 to 02-03-2006

15.

Sh. Kuldeep Dhiman

Ward Member

03

31-01-2001 to 02-03-2006

16.

Smt. Kushla Devi

Ward Member

02

31-01-2001 to 02-03-2006

17.

Sh. Kuldeep Sharma

Ward Member

05

31-01-2001 to 02-03-2006

18.

Sh. Pankaj Sharma

Ward Member

07

31-01-2001 to 02-03-2006

19.

Sh. Harbans Lal

Ward Member

04

31-01-2001 to 02-03-2006

20.

Smt. Kanta Gupta

Nominated Member

04

09-02-2002 to 03-05-2003

21.

Sh. Jai Ram

Nominated Member

01

09-02-2002 to 03-05-2003

22.

Sh. Arvind Mahajan

Nominated Member

07

18-10-2002 to 03-05-2002

23.

Sh. Rajeev Kaushal

Nominated Member

02

29-10-2003 to 28-10-2005

24.

Sh. Omkar Chambiyal

Nominated Member

02

29-10-2003 to 28-10-2005

25.

Sh. Surinder Singh Chadak

President

02

03-03-2006 to 19-01-2011

26.

Smt. Bimla Devi

Vice President

07

03-03-2006 to 12-03-2008
17-02-2010 to 19-01-2011

27.

Smt. Kusum Dhiman

Ward Member

03

03-03-2006 to 19-01-2011

28.

Sh. Rajpal

Ward member

04

03-03-2006 to 19-01-2011

29.

Sh. Amit Sheikh

Ward Member

06

03-03-2006 to 19-01-2011

30.

Sh. Sushil Kumar Sharma

Ward Member

01

03-03-2006 to 27-09-2008

31.

Sh. Omkar Singh Chambiyal

Nominated Member

02

07-06-2006 to 18-12-2007

32.

Sh. Nagin Singh Puri

Nominated Member

07

07-06-2006 to 18-12-2007

33.

Capt. Subhash Sharma

Nominated Member

01

07-06-2006 to 18-12-2007

34.

Sh. M.L.Sharma

Nominated Member

02

27-06-2008 to 28-10-2009

35.

Sh. Jagdish Honda

Nominated Member

07

27-06-2008 to 29-09-2008

36.

Sh. Raj Gopal Kaushal

Nominated Member

01

27-06-2008 to 22-07-2010

37.

Sh. Baldev Singh

Nominated Member

02

06-05-2010 to 22-07-2010

38.

Sh. Partap Singh

Nominated Member

02

06-05-2010 to 22-07-2010

39.

Smt. Santosh Kumari

President

05

20-01-2011 to

40.

Sh. Divya Chakshu

Vice President

07

20-01-2011 to

41.

Smt. Arti Verma

Ward Member

01

20-01-2011 to

42.

Sh. Budhi Parkash

Ward Member

02

20-01-2011 to

43.

Smt. Sahni

Ward Member

03

20-01-2011 to

44.

Smt. Nirmala Devi

Ward Member

04

20-01-2011 to

45.

Sh. Jeewan Kumar

Ward Member

05

20-01-2011 to

46.

Sh. Sanjeev Kumar

Ward Member

06

20-01-2011 to

47.

Sh. Vidya Sagar

Ward Member

07

20-01-2011 to

48.

Sh. Kamal Parashar

Nominated Member

06

21-04-2012 to 13-02-2013

49.

Sh. Tarveej Singh

Nominated Member

02

21-04-2012 to  13-02-2013

50.

Sh. Ashok Mahajan

Nominated Member

07

21-04-2012 to 13-02-2013

51.

Sh. Manohar lal

Nominated Member

03

20-09-2013 to

52

Sh. Des Raj

Nominated Member

02

20-09-2013 to

53

Sh. Rajeev Gupta

Nominated Member

04

20-09-2013 to

 

 

 

 

 

Site Designed and Developed by